TfL Streetspace for London - School Streets

Closes 31 Dec 2020

Opened 1 Jul 2020

Overview

This page lists School Streets completed under the London Streetspace Programme (LSP), correct to 30th October 2020. In total 322 School Street schemes have been delivered using TfL LSP funding, benefitting 317 schools. The majority of schemes will include timed road closures, however some schemes that provided additional space for social distancing outside schools may also have been classified as ‘School Streets schemes’.  

This list does not include schemes delivered prior to the creation of the LSP, or schemes delivered during the LSP period that were funded from non-LSP funding. Due to the way that proposals were submitted by boroughs and recorded by TfL, some additional School Street schemes may have been proposed and delivered as part of wider LTN or social distancing schemes and may not have been classified as School Streets schemes and therefore not included in this table. 

This table will be updated if any schemes are reclassified as School Streets, and as new schemes are delivered.

Borough School Name
Barnet Akiva School
Barnet Annemount School
Barnet Ashmole Academy
Barnet Church Hill School
Barnet Holly Park Primary School
Barnet Sunnyfields Primary School
Barnet Deansbrook Infant School
Barnet Chalgrove Primary School
Barnet Martin Primary School
Bexley Hope Community School
Bexley Sherwood Park Primary School
Bexley Slade Green Primary School
Bexley Haberdashers' Aske's Crayford Academy
Bexley Hurst Primary School
Bexley Brampton Primary Academy
Bexley East Wickham Primary Academy
Bexley Belmont Primary School
Bexley Belvedere Junior School
Bexley Belvedere Infant School
Bexley Peareswood Primary School
Bexley Gravel Hill Primary School
Bexley Danson Primary School
Bexley Bedonwell Junior School
Bexley St Fidelis Catholic Primary School
Bexley Barnehurst Infant School
Bexley Barnehurst Junior School
Bexley St Augustine of Canterbury CofE Primary School
Bexley Willow Bank Primary School
Brent Brentfield Primary School
Brent Northview Junior and Infant School
Brent St Joseph's RC Infant School
Brent St Joseph RC Junior School
Brent St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Junior School
Brent Convent of Jesus and Mary RC Infant School
Brent John Keble CofE Primary School
Brent Maple Walk School
Brent Convent of Jesus and Mary Language College
Brent St Joseph's Roman Catholic Primary School
Brent Leopold Primary School
Brent St Mary's CofE Primary School
Brent Mora Primary School
Brent Our Lady of Grace RC Infant and Nursery School
Brent Christ Church CofE Primary School
Brent Preston Park Primary School
Brent The Stonebridge School
Brent Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary School
Brent Harlesden Primary School
Brent Wykeham Primary School
Brent Princess Frederica CofE Primary School
Brent Ark Franklin Primary Academy
Brent Kingsbury High School
Brent Mount Stewart Junior School
Brent Claremont High School
Bromley Harris Primary Academy Crystal Palace
Bromley Clare House Primary School
Bromley Poverest Primary School
Bromley Harris Primary Academy Orpington
Bromley Darrick Wood Infant School
Bromley Pratts Bottom Primary School
Bromley St Mary Cray Primary School
Bromley Crofton Junior School
Bromley Crofton Infant School
Bromley Churchfields Primary School
Bromley Worsley Bridge Primary School
Bromley Balgowan Primary School
Camden The Mulberry House School
Camden Primrose Hill School
Camden Brecknock Primary School
Ealing Perivale Primary
Ealing St John Fisher Catholic
Ealing Ark Priory Primary Academy
Ealing East Acton Primary School
Ealing The Ellen Wilkinson School for Girls
Ealing Clifton Primary School
Ealing Berrymede Junior School
Ealing Berrymede Infant School
Ealing Christ the Saviour Church of England Primary School
Ealing Dairy Meadow Primary School
Ealing Derwentwater Primary School
Ealing Gifford Primary School
Ealing Grange Primary School
Ealing The Holy Family Catholic Primary School
Ealing Little Ealing Primary School
Ealing Mayfield Primary School
Ealing North Ealing Primary School
Ealing Southfield Primary School
Ealing St Joseph's Catholic Primary School
Ealing St Mark's Primary School
Ealing Tudor Primary School
Ealing West Acton Primary School
Ealing Willow Tree Primary School
Enfield George Spicer Primary School
Enfield Raynham Primary School
Enfield Chase Side Primary School
Enfield Keys Meadow School
Enfield Worcesters Primary School
Enfield Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy
Enfield De Bohun Primary School
Enfield Lavender Primary School
Enfield Bush Hill Park Primary School
Enfield Meridian Angel Primary School
Enfield St Paul's CofE Primary School
Enfield Hazelbury Primary School
Greenwich Charlton Manor Primary School
Greenwich Invicta Primary School
Greenwich Wyborne Primary School
Hackney Colvestone Primary School
Hackney Morningside Primary School
Hackney Mossbourne Riverside Academy
Hackney Nightingale Primary School
Hackney Northwold Primary School
Hackney Orchard Primary School
Hackney Randal Cremer Primary School
Hackney Rushmore Primary School
Hackney St John and St James CofE Primary School
Hackney St John of Jerusalem Church of England Primary School
Hackney Baden-Powell School
Hackney Betty Layward Primary School
Hackney Daubeney Primary School
Hackney De Beauvoir Primary School
Hackney Grazebrook Primary School
Hackney The Olive School Hackney
Hackney Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School
Hackney Hoxton Garden Primary
Hackney Shoreditch Park Primary School
Hackney Kingsmead Primary School
Hackney Lauriston School
Hackney Mandeville Primary School
Hackney Thomas Fairchild Community School
Hackney St Paul's with St Michael's Primary School
Hackney Parkwood Primary School
Hackney St Matthias Church of England Primary School
Hackney Shacklewell Primary School
Hackney St Dominic's Catholic Primary School
Hackney Princess May Primary School
Haringey Rokesly Junior School
Haringey Welbourne Primary School
Haringey Alexandra Primary School
Haringey St Paul's RC Primary School
Haringey St Gildas' Catholic Junior School
Haringey Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park
Haringey Tiverton Primary School
Haringey Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
Haringey Bruce Grove Primary School
Harrow Grimsdyke School
Harrow Newton Farm Nursery, Infant and Junior School
Harrow Marlborough Primary School
Harrow Park High School
Havering Branfil Primary School
Havering Hylands Primary School
Havering Squirrels Heath Junior School
Hounslow Sparrow Farm Infant and Nursery School
Hounslow Springwell Junior School
Hounslow St Michael and St Martin RC Primary School
Hounslow Hounslow Heath Junior School
Hounslow Green Dragon Primary School
Hounslow Fairholme Primary School
Hounslow St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Isleworth
Hounslow Orchard Primary School
Hounslow Spring Grove Primary School
Hounslow Edward Pauling Primary School
Hounslow Ivybridge Primary School
Hounslow Nishkam School West London
Kensington & Chelsea St Augustine's RC Primary School
Kensington & Chelsea Chelsea Academy
Kensington & Chelsea Hill House School
Kensington & Chelsea Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
Kensington & Chelsea Knightsbridge School
Kensington & Chelsea Instituto Espanol Canada Blanch
Kensington & Chelsea Wetherby School
Lambeth Christ Church Streatham Church of England Primary School
Lambeth The Orchard School
Lambeth St Luke's Church of England Primary School
Lambeth Van Gogh Primary, Cowley Road, SW9 6HF & Hackford Road, SW9 0RD
Lambeth St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School
Lambeth Elm Wood School
Lambeth Julian's School
Lambeth Sudbourne Primary School
Lambeth St John's Angell Town Primary School
Lambeth Lark Hall Primary School (including Lark Hall Centre for pupils with autism)
Lambeth Walnut Tree Walk Primary School
Lambeth Hitherfield Primary School
Lambeth Telferscot Primary School
Lambeth Woodmansterne Primary School
Lambeth Ashmole Primary School
Lewisham Tidemill Academy
Lewisham John Ball Primary School
Lewisham Prendergast Ladywell School
Lewisham All Saints' Church of England Primary School
Lewisham Adamsrill Primary School
Lewisham Deptford Green School
Lewisham Kelvin Grove Primary School
Lewisham Conisborough College
Lewisham Ashmead Primary School
Merton St Mark's Primary School
Merton St Matthew's CofE Primary School
Merton Rutlish School
Merton Poplar Primary School
Merton Date Valley School
Merton The Sherwood School
Merton Bishop Gilpin CofE Primary School
Merton All Saints' CofE Primary School
Merton Beecholme Primary School
Merton Benedict Primary School
Merton Hollymount School
Merton William Morris Primary School
Merton Wimbledon Park Primary School
Merton Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
Merton Malmesbury Primary School
Merton Ursuline High School Wimbledon
Merton Hillcross Primary School
Merton Joseph Hood Primary School
Merton Aragon Primary School
Merton Merton Park Primary School
Merton St Mary's Catholic Primary School
Merton Pelham Primary School
Merton Wimbledon College
Merton Garfield Primary School
Merton Ursuline Preparatory School
Merton Gorringe Park Primary School
Merton St Teresa's Catholic Primary School
Merton Stanford Primary School
Richmond upon Thames GEMS Twickenham Primary
Richmond upon Thames Orleans Primary School
Richmond upon Thames St Stephen's Church of England Primary School
Richmond upon Thames St Richard Reynolds Catholic High School
Richmond upon Thames Stanley Primary School
Richmond upon Thames Hampton Infant School and Nursery
Richmond upon Thames Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School
Richmond upon Thames Richmond upon Thames College
Richmond upon Thames Hampton Hill Junior School
Richmond upon Thames Jack and Jill School
Richmond upon Thames St John the Baptist Church of England Junior School
Richmond upon Thames St Mary's Church of England Primary School
Richmond upon Thames The Russell Primary School
Richmond upon Thames Trafalgar Junior School
Richmond upon Thames Trafalgar Infant School
Richmond upon Thames Barnes Primary School
Richmond upon Thames Hampton Wick Infant and Nursery School
Richmond upon Thames Bishop Perrin Church of England Primary School
Richmond upon Thames Sheen Mount Primary School
Richmond upon Thames The Vineyard School
Richmond upon Thames Carlisle Infant School
Southwark St Saviour's Church of England Primary School
Southwark Alleyn's School
Southwark Goodrich Community Primary School
Southwark Rye Oak Primary School
Southwark Camelot Primary School
Sutton Muschamp Primary School and Language Opportunity Base
Sutton Rushy Meadow Primary School
Sutton Cheam Common Infants' School
Sutton Cheam Common Junior School
Sutton Cheam Fields Primary School
Sutton Cheam Park Farm Junior School
Sutton Cheam Park Farm Infants School
Sutton St Philomena's School
Sutton All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School
Sutton Bandon Hill Primary School
Sutton Carshalton Boys Sports College
Sutton Harris Junior Academy Carshalton
Sutton Robin Hood Junior School
Sutton St Elphege's RC Junior School
Sutton Overton Grange School
Tower Hamlets Woolmore Primary School
Tower Hamlets Malmesbury Primary School
Tower Hamlets Chisenhale Primary School
Tower Hamlets Cubitt Town Junior School
Tower Hamlets John Scurr Primary School
Tower Hamlets St Agnes RC Primary School
Tower Hamlets St Anne's Catholic Primary School
Tower Hamlets St Paul with St Luke CofE Primary School
Tower Hamlets Hermitage Primary School
Tower Hamlets Bonner Primary School
Tower Hamlets Culloden Primary - A Paradigm Academy
Tower Hamlets Alice Model Nursery School
Tower Hamlets Kobi Nazrul Primary School
Tower Hamlets Manorfield Primary School
Tower Hamlets Osmani Primary School
Tower Hamlets Shapla Primary School
Tower Hamlets Sir William Burrough Primary School
Tower Hamlets Smithy Street School
Tower Hamlets Stepney Greencoat Church of England Primary School
Tower Hamlets The Clara Grant Primary School
Tower Hamlets Arnhem Wharf Primary School
Tower Hamlets Harry Gosling Primary School
Tower Hamlets Stewart Headlam Primary School
Tower Hamlets Thomas Buxton Primary School
Tower Hamlets Wellington Primary School
Tower Hamlets William Davis Primary School
Tower Hamlets Bigland Green Primary School
Waltham Forest The Jenny Hammond Primary School
Waltham Forest South Grove Primary School
Waltham Forest Davies Lane Primary School
Waltham Forest George Tomlinson Primary School
Waltham Forest Hillyfield Primary Academy
Waltham Forest Hillfield at the Park
Wandsworth Allfarthing Primary School
Wandsworth Belleville Wix Primary School
Wandsworth Broadwater Primary School
Wandsworth Falconbrook Primary School
Wandsworth Granard Primary School
Wandsworth Our Lady of Victories Catholic Primary School
Wandsworth Roehampton CofE Primary School
Wandsworth Sellincourt Primary School
Wandsworth Shaftesbury Park Primary School
Wandsworth Westbridge Primary School
Westminster Barrow Hill Junior School
Westminster Queen's Park Primary School
Westminster St Mary of the Angels RC Primary School
Westminster George Eliot Primary School
Westminster Connaught House School
Westminster St Peter's Eaton Square CofE Primary School
Westminster Paddington Green Primary School
Westminster St Clement Danes CofE Primary School
Westminster Essendine Primary School
Westminster Hampden Gurney CofE Primary School
Westminster St James & St John Church of England Primary School

Areas

  • All Areas

Audiences

  • Anyone from any background

Interests

  • Traffic Management
  • Cycling
  • Walking